Home » Zoey

NAME: Zoey Deutch
BIRTH NAME: Zoey Francis Thompson Deutch
NICKNAME: Zobo
DATE OF BIRTH: November 10, 1994 (Los Angeles, California, US)
AGE: 19
FAMILY: Howard Deutch, Lea Thompson (parents) and Madelyn Deutch (sister)
HEIGHT: 5′ 4″ (1,63 m)
STAR SIGN: Scorpio


Zoey was born in Los Angeles, California. She comes from a family of musicians and actors, daughter of actress Lea Thompson and director Howard Deutch, her older sister is Madelyn Deutch.

She attented at the Oakwood School and The Los Angeles County High School for the Arts where se majored in Theatre. She is a dancer, excelling in ballet, competitive jazz and tap.

She is best known for her role in the CW televison serie Ringer (Juliet Martin), in the Disney Channel serie The Suite Life on Deck (Maya Bennett) and in the Beautiful Creatures movie in 2013 (Emily Asher). She has been cast as the lead in the new movie Vampire Academy: Blood Sister based on the yound adul novel series by Richelle Mead.